For a better browsing experience, please download the latest version of Internet Explorer from Microsoft's Website
Toll Number for EnergyQuotes

Privacy Policy

EnergyQuotes.com.au Pty Ltd (ABN 32 155 739 441)

At EnergyQuotes.com.au are committed to protecting your personal information and only collect relevant information to correspond with the services requested from EnergyQuotes.com.au. This policy explains the steps taken to ensure that we comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

How & what information we collect

We EnergyQuotes.com.au will only collect information that is relevant to the services requested of EnergyQuotes.com.au. We collect the information to provide services and savings to customers. Some products require a voice verification which is a recording that outlines the terms and conditions of the plan and your consent to enter into an agreement.

An example of the type of information gathered is: name, date of birth, residential address, email address, phone numbers and driver’s license number. EnergyQuotes.com.au will collect the personal information that you give us through our website, during phone calls, or from relevant written or faxed correspondence.

Why do we collect your personal information?

Due to the nature of the business, we are required by law to collect some information for the submission of our services. If you decide not to give us the personal information we require, we may not be able to provide you with services or products.

How we use your personal information?

We will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. EnergyQuotes.com.au may disclose your personal information to retailers or other third party organisations whose products or services you have indicated that you have an interest in. This information is disclosed solely for the purpose of processing your service order. In some circumstances, you may be contacted directly by the preferred retailer for the purpose of confirming information about your service order.

EnergyQuotes.com.au may use the personal information for direct marketing if:

  • We have a better deal or updated service that suits your needs
  • To remind you are about to come out of contract.
  • Perform other related functions and activities
  • Manage our relationship with you the customer
  • To conduct promotions and giveaways

Do not call Register – Consent

For the purposes of the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 – by submitting your telephone number on EnergyQuotes.com.au Pty Ltd webpage, you are providing your consent to be contacted on the details provided.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to ensure that it is protected. When using the website you should be aware that no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Although EnergyQuotes.com.au strives to protect such information, any information transmitted to Pure Savings over the Internet is done at the risk of the person or organisation transmitting the information.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding the EnergyQuotes.com.au Privacy Policy please contact us on:

Email: [email protected] energyquotes.com.au
Mail: PO Box 226 Avondale Heights Vic 3034
Phone: 1300 697 868

What can Energy Quotes do for you?

We make the process fast and easy. We do a quick and free investigation into your existing rates, discounts and agreements. We at Energy Quotes highlight the fantastic savings that can be so easily obtained by using other retailers or service providers in your area.

Why Use Energy Quotes

Energy Quotes is not after the quick sale. We respect our customers and know that repeat business only comes by building relationships on trust and looking out for you – the customer.

Energy Quotes

Energy Quotes Suits Your Needs

We don’t just want to save you money; we want to provide deals that suit your needs. Some offers look great on the surface, but they may not suit yours or your family’s usage, payment terms, location, or conscience.We guide you through the best options that work for you and your family.

Image of Energy Quotes Customer Service Representative
ABN: 85 165 464 960

L1, 286 Mt Alexander Road,
Ascot Vale,
VIC 3032.
FacebookGoogle+TwitterLinkedInRSS Feed

Disclaimer: EnergyQuotes compares your current charges with the offers of our partner energy providers, aiming to provide you a better offer to save you money.